1. Journal of Applied Physics 133 (2023) 035301-1-035301-13.
  2. P. Pleskunov, V. Prysiazhnyi, D. Nikitin, T. Kosutov, M. Cieslar, I. Gordeev, Z. Krtous, S. Ali-Ogly, J. Šomvársky, M. Protsak, K. Biliak, K. Kishenina, A. Bednarik, M. Dopita, J. Preisler, A. Choukourov.
    ACS Applied Nano Materials 5, 9 (2022) 12865-12875.
  3. O. Romanyuk, A. Paszuk, I. Gordeev, R.G. Wilks, S. Ueda, C. Hartmann, R. Félix, M. Bär, C. Schlueter, A. Gloskovskii, I. Bartoš, M. Nandy, J. Houdková, P. Jiříček, W. Jaegermann, J.P. Hofmann, T. Hannappel
    Applied Surface Science 605 (2022) 154630(1)-154630(11).
  4. Irena Bydzovska, E. Shagieva, I. Gordeev, O. Romanyuk, Zuzana Nemeckova, Jiri Henych, L. Ondič, A. Kromka, Š. Stehlík
    Nanomaterials 11 (2021) 2251(1)-2251(13).
  5. Š. Stehlík, M. Mermoux, B. Schummer, O. Vanek, K. Kolářová, P. Hrmová, A. Vlk, M. Ledinský, R. Pfeifer, O. Romanyuk, I. Gordeev, F. Roussel-Dherbey, Z. Nemeckova, J. Henych, P. Bezdicka, A. Kromka, B. Rezek
    Journal of Physical Chemistry C 125 (2021) 5647-5669.
  6. O. Romanyuk, A. Paszuk, I. Bartoš, R.G. Wilks, M. Nandy, J. Bombsch, C. Hartmann, R. Félix, S. Ueda, I. Gordeev, J. Houdková, P. Kleinschmidt, P. Machek, M. Bär, P. Jiříček, T. Hannappel
    Applied Surface Science 565 (2021) 150514-1-150514-13.
  7. Pavel Pleskunov, Tereza Košutová, Mykhailo Vaidulych, Daniil Nikitin, Zdeněk Krtouš, Suren Ali-Ogly, Ksenia Kishenina, Renata Tafiichuk, Hynek Biederman, I. Gordeev, Jonas Drewes, Igor Barg, Franz Faupel, Miroslav Cieslar, Roman Yatskiv, Yuriy Pihosh, Vikas Nandal, Kazuhiko Seki, Kazunari Domen, Andrei Choukourov
    Applied Surface Science 559 (2021) 149974(1)-149974(9).
  8. A. Choukourov, I. Melnichuk, I. Gordeev, D. Nikitin, R. Tafiichuk, P. Pleskunov, J. Hanuš, J. Houška, T. Kretková, M. Dopita.
    Progress in Organic Coatings 143 (2020) 105630(1)-105630(14).
  9. O. Romanyuk, O. Supplie, A. Paszuk, J.P. Stoeckmann, R. G. Wilks, J. Bombsch, C. Hartmann, R. Garcia-Diez, Sh. Ueda, I. Bartoš, I. Gordeev, J. Houdková, P. Kleinschmidt, M. Bär, P. Jiříček, Th. Hannappel
    Surface and Interface Analysis 2020 (2020) 1-6.
  10. O. Romanyuk, I. Gordeev, A. Paszuk, O. Supplie, J.P. Stoeckmann, J. Houdková, E. Ukraintsev, I. Bartoš, P. Jiříček, T. Hannappel
    Applied Surface Science 514 (2020) 145903(1)-145903(8).
  11. I. Velichko, I. Gordeev, A. Shelemin, D. Nikitin, J. Brinar, P. Pleskunov, A. Choukourov, K. Pazderů, J. Pulkrábek.
    Plasma Chemistry and Plasma Processing 39 (2019) 913-928.
  12. Sara Gleco, O. Romanyuk, I. Gordeev, K. Kuldová, Tania Paskova, and Albena Ivanisevic
    ACS Omega 4 (2019) 11760-11769.
  13. D. Nikitin, S. Madkour, P. Pleskunov, R. Tafiichuk, A. Shelemin, J. Hanus, I. Gordeev, E. Sysolyatina, A. Lavrikova, S. Ermolaeva, V. Titov, A. Schonhals, A. Choukourov
    Soft Matter 15 (2019) 2884-2896.
  14. B. Lesiak, N. Rangam, P. Jiříček, I. Gordeev, J. Toth, L. Kover, M. Mohai, P. Borowicz
    Frontiers in Chemistry 7 (2019) 642(1)-642(16).
  15. W. Taylor Adams IV, Nelson R. Vinueza, O. Romanyuk, I. Gordeev, Tania Paskova, Albena Ivanisevic
    AIP Advances 9 (2019) 025005-1-025005-6.
  16. J. Budil, Petra Matyska Lišková, A. Artemenko, E. Ukraintsev, Ivan Gordeev, Jana Beranová, Ivo Konopásek, A. Kromka
    Diamond and Related Materials 83 (2018) 87-93.
  17. Diamond and Related Materials 87 (2018) 208-214.
  18. A. Choukourov, O. Kylián, M. Petr, M. Vaidulych, D. Nikitin, J. Hanuš, A. Artemenko, A. Shelemin, I. Gordeev, Z. Kolská, P. Solař, I. Khalakhan, A. Ryabov, J. Májek, D. Slavínská, H. Biederman
    Nanoscale 9 (2017) 2616-2625.